Section 1 Results

NYS Results

NYSPHSAA State Championship Results

NCAA Div 1 Results


2007 Empire State Games Qualifier/Trials Results Arlington High School 



Scholastic Freestyle

 

98

1. Nick Oliveto-Suffern

2. Max Josephson-Port Chester

3. Charles Gonzales-Port Chester


106

1. Charles Sweeney-Cornwall

2. Henry Stauber-John Jay CR

3. Ryan Black-Washingtonville


115

1. Kaare Stokdal-Kingston

2. Andrew Greenberg-Clarkestown North

3. Daniel Graf-Arlington


123

1. Mike Ahearn-Yorktown

2. Genta Murayama-Edgemont

3. Rob Kantrowitz-Clarkestown North


132

1. Drew Bloss-Cornwall

2. Dylan Sanzo-Clarkestown South

3. Frank Cabbibo-RCK


143

1. Ryan Tomkins-Beacon

2. Rob Preiss-Cornwall

3. David Rice-Edgemont


154

1. Clay Neivert-Ossining

2. John Galea-Lakeland/Panas

3. Louis Berger-Bloomingburg


165

1. Thomas Oddo-Arlington

2. Cinque Mandela-Newburgh

3. James Brundage-Ossining


178

1. Max O’Meara-Red Hook

2. John Didio-Tomkins Cove

3. Dennis Page-Mt. Vernon

192

1. Bobby Whiting-Pearl River

2. Chris Cuzzola-Arlington

3. Todd Mueckenheim-Hopewell Junction


220

1. Steven Butler-Port Jervis

2. Paul Rauch-Red Hook

3. Carl Floor-Port Jervis


275

1. Christian Garcia-North Rockland

2. Chris Corkery-Cornwall

3. Chris Savosh-New Paltz



Scholastic Greco

 

98

1. Chris Gonzales-Port Chester

2. Max Josephson-Port Chester


106

1. Charles Sweeney-Cornwall

2. Ryan Black-Washingtonville


115

1. Kaare Stokdal-Kingston

2. Michael Kane-Pleasantville

3. Mark Campea-Montrose


123

1. Mark Swertfager-John Jay CR

2. Jimmy Harrison-Washingtonville

3. Genta Murayama-Edgemont



132

1. Drew Bloss-Cornwall

2. Andres Salcedo-Port Chester

3. Frank Cabbibi-RCK


143

1. Bob Preiss-Cornwall

2. Erich Schmidt-Rondout Valley

3. David Rice-Edgemont


154

1. Keith Perry-Wallkill

2. Sean Floor-Port Jervis

3. Eddie Mezger-Westlake


165

1. James Brundage-Ossining

2. Nick Galluzo-Nanuet

3. Andrew Panken-Ossining


178

1. Dennis Page-Mt. Vernon

2. Peter Vellos-New Paltz

3. Paulo Reis-RCK


192

1. John Swertfager-John Jay CR

2. Keith Libolt-NewPaltz

3. Michael O’Brien-Rondout Valley


220

1. Steven Butler-Port Jervis

2. Carl Floor-Port Jervis

3. Paul Rauch-Red Hook

 

275

1. Chris Corkery-Cornwall

2. Chris Savosh-New Paltz

3. Nick Liggiera-Washingtonville


Open Freestyle

 

119 None


128

1. Darren Mima-Kingston

2. Steve Caccire-Port Chester


139

1. Phil Szumlaski-Newburgh

2. Vincent DiGiacomo-New City

3. Ian Lindars-Fishkill


152

1. Rubin Prophete-Nyack

2. Mark Taylor Jr-Yonkers

3. Jesse Cadecelatro-Brewster


167

1. Matt Shakin-Ossining

2. Frank Lewis-Yorktown

3. Brian McLaughlin-Fishkill


187

1. Terry Madden-Bloomingburgh

2. Willis Freeman-Kingston

3. Tim Hopkins-Thiells


213

1. Peter Madden-Bloomingburg

2. Shane Engel-West Nyack

3. Don Ariola-Poughkeepsie


275

1. Mark Taylor Sr-Yonkers

2. Anthony Soto-Newburgh

3. John McFarland-Hyde Park


Open Greco

 

119

1. Melvin Cooper Sr.-Nyack

 

128

1. Darren Mima-Kingston

 

139

1. Phil Szumlaski-Newburgh

2. Joe Rahimzadeh-Nanuet

 

152

1. Joe warren-Poughkeepsie

2. Israel O’Lang-Middletown

 

167

1. Melvin Cooper Jr-Nyack

2. Ryan Pullman-New Paltz

3. Frank Lewis-Yorktown

 

187

1. Anthony Esposito-Mahopac

2. Willis Freeman-Kingston

3. Anthony Stewart-Mohegan Lake

 

215

1. Jon Schneider-New City

2. Don Ariola-Poughkeepsie

3. Michael Betanzus-Wallkill

 

275

1. Carl Pappalardo-New Paltz

2. Anthony Soto-Newburgh

3. Richard Grossi-Amenia


Download Empire State Games Wrestling Basic Information Sheet



AddThis Social Bookmark Button

Tell a Friend