Section 1 Results

NYS Results

NYSPHSAA State Championship Results

NCAA Div 1 Results



2007 Section 6 Division 1 Large School Sectional Wrestling Championships



TEAM STANDINGS

113.0 Niagara-Wheatfield (NW)

 92.0 Pioneer (Pio)

 74.5 Lancaster (Lanc)

 73.0 Cheektowaga (Ck)

 57.0 Starpoint (Stpt)

 52.0 Lockport (Lkpt)

 38.0 Maryvale (Mary)

 36.0 Kenmore West (KW)

 36.0 West Seneca East (WSE)

 35.5 Iroquois (Irq)

 35.5 North Tonawanda (NT)

 34.0 West Seneca West (WW)

 28.0 Jamestown (Jam)

 27.0 Williamsville North (WN)

 21.0 Williamsville East (WE)

 19.0 Sweet Home (SH)

 18.0 Niagara Falls (NF)

 16.0 Kenmore East (KE)

 15.0 Orchard Park (OP)

 13.5 Lake Shore (LS)

 13.0 Lewiston-Porter (LP)

 11.0 Albion (Alb)

 10.0 Amherst (Amh)

 10.0 Grand Island (GI)

  4.0 Clarence (Clar)

  1.0  Hamburg (Ham)


96

1.Joey Malvestuto (NW)  6-4

2.Ryan Drass (NT)

3.Joe Kalinka (Irq) 1-0

4.Ben Mikac ( WE)


103

1.Justin Skretny (Pio) 8-3

2.Matt Waldmiller (Lanc)

3.Dylan Heinzeroth (Stpt) 15-4

4.Wally Maziarz (NT)


112

1.Clint Schaeffer (Lanc) 3:41

2.Alex Bagne (Mary)

3.Nick Vitale (WSE) 6-1

4.Max Murray (Jam)


119

1.Jared Messina (Ck) 16-10

2.Irvin Buck (NF)

3.Jehad Ali (NW) 3:12

4.Darren Whittall (Stpt)


125

1.Mark Lewandowki (Lanc) 18-4

2.Max Cohen (WE)

3.Derrek Drass (NT) 11-2

4.Rob Williams (KW)


130

1.Matt Mariacher (Irq) 16-1

2.Ben Chaves (Lanc)

3.Nathan Skiba (KW) 5-4

4.Jon Bernard (Jam)


135

1.Zech Lange (NW) 19-2

2.Nate Carbrey (WN)

3.Steve Devlin (Amh) 8-7

4.Nick Smith (Mary)


140

1.Nic Stella (SH) 5-3

2.Clay Reeb (Ck)

3.Joe McGreevy (LP) 6-3

4.Sean Will (LS)


145

1.Matt Cinelli (Lkpt) 6-0

2.Vince Liuzzo (Jam)

3.No third

4.John Flowers (WSE)

 

152

1.Joe Gottstine (Pio) 10-2

2.Scott Mang (OP)

3.Jonah Messina (Ck) 5-3

4.Mike Lignos (WSW)


160

1.Angelo Malvestuto (NW)    7-3

2.No second

3.PJ Abbarno (WN)   6-2

4.Shawn Reynolds (Lkpt)


171

1.Jake Koshinski (NW) 14-2

2.CJ Regnet (Stpt)

3.Alex Webb (GI) 6-4

4.Martin Giboo (Pio)

 

189

1.Kyle Gibas (Stpt)  10-3

2.Tyler Sunderville (KE)

3.Mike Skeels (Pio) 4-2

4.Vinny Graber (WSW)


215

1.John Taylor (Lkpt) 5-2

2.Ellis Williams (KW)

3.Dave Christopher (Mary) 2:19

4.Jutin Babirad (Ck)


275

1.Randy Colling (Pio) 1:48

2.Corey Mentel (WSE)

3.John Schweikowsky (WSW) 3:42

4.David Skrip (Alb)

 



Back to NYS Results