Section 1 Results

NYS Results

NYSPHSAA State Championship Results

NCAA Div 1 Results



2007 Section 6 Division 2 Small School Sectional Wrestling Championships



TEAM STANDINGS


144.0 Fredonia (Fred)

110.0 Medina (Med)

 70.0 Roy-Hart (RH)

 69.5 Est Aurora (EA)

 60.5 Ripley (Rip)

 46.0 Salamanca (Sal)

 44.0 Falconer (Fal)

 40.0 Southwestern (SW)

 40.0 Tonawanda (Ton)

 36.0 Maple Grove (MG)

 34.0 Franklinville (Frkv)

 30.0 Eden (Ed)

 27.0 Alden (Ald)

 24.0 Westfield (West)

 22.0 Frewsburg (Frew)

 22.0 Holland (Hol)

 21.0 Wilson (Wil)

 19.0 Depew (Dep)

 15.0 Barker (Bar)

 13.0 Allegany-Limestone (Allg)

 13.0 Gowanda (Gow)

 12.0 Pine Valley (PV)

 10.0 Newfane (Newf)

  8.0 Silver Creek (SC)

  5.0 Lackawanna (Lack)

  4.0 Chautauqua Lake (Chau)

  4.0 Portville (Port)

  3.0 Randolph (Ran)

  1.0  Akron (Akr)

  0.0  Panama (Pan)


96

1.Tristan Hamner (Med) 5-2

2.Kyle McGregor (Ton)

3.Ben Haas (Sal) 4-3

4.Ben Clark (Wil)


103

1.Matt Peters (EA) 7-4

2.Dominic Montesanti (Med)

3.Scot McGregor (Ton) 9-2

4.Nick Mitchell (Frew)


112

1.Chris Conti (Fred) 11-1

2.Rob Broda (Ed)

3.Bobby Burg (RH) 6-0

4.David Raynor (Fal)


119

1.Eric Velez (Med) 4-2

2.Matt Metzler (Sal)

3.Kevin Kot (EA) 4-1

4.Dalton Scalf (Frew)


125

1.Jared Lemke (Ald) 10-4

2.Trent Johnston (Rip)

3.Chandler Pool (West) 6-4

4.Dylan Duncanson (Med)


130

1.Brandon Straandburg (Fred) 3-0

2.Logan Collins (Rip)

3.Josh Micek (MG) 8-0

4.Dan Carlson (Fal)


135

1.Kenneth Betts (Fred) 12-6

2.Tim Greene (Fal)

3.Thom Betts (West) 6-5

4.Brad Werth (Newf)


140

1.Jeff Brigham (RH) 2:47

2.Jason Becker (Ton)

3.Alex Ognibene (Fal) 3-2

4.Mike McCoy (Fred)


145

1.Floripe Padua (Fred) 5-0

2.Zach Griffey (Hol)

3.Josh Becker (Sal) 10-7

4.Nick Joy (Med)


152

1.Nick Czapla (EA) 12-4

2.Trevor Delahoy (SW)

3.David Richter (Gow) 12-10

4.Scott Billyard (Frew)


160

1.Mike Gresh (Rip) 16-6

2.Matt Johnston (RH)

3.Kyle Roosa (Allg) 7-3

4.Matt King (Wil)


171

1.Andrew Jenkins (SW) 9-7

2.Mark Donnelly ((RH)

3.Billy Roosa (Frkv) 2:47

4.Harley Silleman (PV)


189

1.Andrew Apperson (MG) 7-5 ot

2.Riley Gee (Fred)

3.Justin Cerne (Ed) 3-2

4.Richard Dawson (Med)

 

215

1.Rob Dahn (Fred) 6-2

2.Jesse Hanner (Frkv)

3.Brad Dingman (Bar) WBForf

4.Billy Ketch (Wil)


275

1.Sam Montesanti (Med) 3:31

2.Art Garvey (EA)

3.Phil Tardivo (Dep) 3-2

4.Chris Doane (Fred)

 






Back to NYS Results