Section 1 Results

NYS Results

NYSPHSAA State Championship Results

NCAA Div 1 Results


2007 CHSAA Catholic High School Wrestling Championships



Monsignor Farrell High School, Staten Island

 

February 18-19, 2007



TEAM SCORES


289.0 Chaminade (Cham)

243.0 Kellenburg Memorial (KM)

197.0 Msgr. Farrell (MonFar)

150.5 Fordham Prep (FP)

146.5 St. Anthony’s (St.A)

143.0 ST. FRANCIS (St.F)

135.5 ST. JOE’S (St.J)

 56.0 Xavier (Xav)

 47.5 Xavierian (Xavan)

 42.0 CANISIUS (Can)

 38.0 St. John the Baptist (St.John)

 37.0 Holy Trinity (HT)

 36.0 ST. MARY’S (St.M)

 27.5 St. Joseph’s by the Sea (St.JBTS)

 27.0 Salesian (Sal)

 16.0 Iona Prep (IP)

 12.5 Mount St. Michael’s (MSM)

 11.0 NIAGARA CATHOLIC (NC)

   6.0 NICHOLS (Nich)

   4.0 St. Peter’s Boy’s (SPB)


96

1.John Tanner (KM) 8-3

2.Ryan Neugebauer (Cham)

3.Donovan Fuentes (Xav) 5-3 ot

4.Jim Widger (St.F)


103

1.Taylor Golba (St.J) 8-4; 2ot MVP

2.Conor Hanafee (MonFar)

3.Ricky Randazzo (St.A) 6-3

4.Kevin Hartnett (MonFar)


112

1.Stephen Russ (St.A) 10-4

2.Rich Benigno (MonFar)

3.Nick Iacono (Xavan) 16-3

4.Blaine Aldrich (St.F)


119

1.Steven Contino (KM) 18-8

2.Troy Sampson (Cham)

3.Saverio Daprile (St.A)

4.Bobby Hamilton (St.M)


125

1.Joe Calderone (St.A) 7-4

2.Robert Rooney (Cham)

3.Andrew Lenzi (FP) 12-2

4.Joe Vono (KM)


130

1.Ryan Fallot (KM) 5-2

2.Pat Preziosi (Cham)

3.Mike Impellizeri (St.A) 7-6

4.Bergen Ackerman (St.J)


135

1.Pat Fallot (KM) 7-2

2.Jon DiMola (Xav)

3.David Marlow (Sal) 2-1

4.Joe Petrone (Cham)


140

1.Anthony Piazza (Cham) :47

2.Mike Luongo (MonFar)

3.Yohannes Constable (FP) 9-4

4.Brian Deinhart (Can)


145

1.Doug Witzenbocker (Cham) 5-4

2.Patrick Fiorvanti (St.A)

3.Tim Willson (St.F) 12-5

4.Ben Hellier (FP)


152

1.Mike DiGiorgio (MonFar) 10-7

2.Zack Weiss (St.M)

3.Carl Petrucelli (Cham) 8-2

4.Luis Dominguez (KM)


160

1.Andrew Baez (KM) 2-0 ot

2.Joe Maggio (Cham)

3.Steve Massey (FP) 18-8

4.Ryan Malloy (St.JBTS)


171

1.James Lamonica (MonFar) 6-1

2.Anthony Noto (FP)

3.Eddie Cella (St.A) :45

4.Joseph Trovato (Xavan)


189

1.Kadeem Samuels (FP) 9-5

2.Brian Haas (St.F)

3.John Newman (MonFar) 8-2

4.Brian Gilmartin (KM)


215

1.Dan Conroy (KM) 4-2

2.Brendan Ring (St.F)

3.Dan Argast (FP) 8-3

4.Chris Emminger (St.J)


275

1.Chris Japngle ((HT) 6-1

2.Greg Glawatz (St.J)

3.Matt Johnson (St.J) :42

4.John Fall (Xav)

 








Back to NYS Results