Section 1 Results

NYS Results

NYSPHSAA State Championship Results

NCAA Div 1 Results



2009 Section One Wrestling JV Sectional Results


88

1.  Caputo - North Rockland

2.  Guevarra - Clarkstown N.

3.  Dunn - North Rockland

4.  Richardson - Hen Hud

5.  Delacruz - Ossining

6.   Notaro - Clarkstown S.


106

1. Blue - Ossining

2. Nieves - Arlington

3. Kash Clarkstown N.

4. Bardwell - Ossining

5. Mebrinn - Suffern

6. Rodriguez Port Chester


112

1. Gonska - Brewster

2. Namme Clarkstown N.

3. Ferrondi New Rochelle

4. Becker Clarkstown N.

5. Rawiszer - Suffern

6. Settembrino - RCK


116

1. Ventura Fox Lane

2. Veraletto - Arlington

3. Destafano - Suffern

4. Traditi - Croton

5. Martin - Arlington

6. Palancia - Yorktown


121

1. Kelly - JJCR

2. Tiburzi - Harrison

3. Coponigio Clarkstown N.

4. Russo - Horace Greeley

5. Olonoff Horace Greeley

6. Cohen - Irvington


124

1. Doyle - Carmel

2. Kennedy - Rye

3. Meyer - Scarsdale

4. Desimone - Suffern

5. Jackson - JJEF

6. Gallagher Clarkstown S.


125

1. Kosloski - JJEF

2. Murphy - Clarkstown N.

3. Blumberg Clarkstown N.

4. Conway - Rye

5. Johnson - JJEF

6. Sanchez North Rockland


130

1. Calabria North Rockland

2. Baez North Rockland

3. Kalogris - Arlington

4. Sandoval - Ossining

5. Pendergast Clarkstwon N.

6. Quintero White Plains


133

1. Pasqualini Fox Lane

2. Rispoli Tappan Zee

3. Davis New Rochelle

4. Markusfeld New Rochelle

5. Litterini Clarkstown N.

6. Francas North Rockland


135

1. Morreali Fox Lane

2. Abrahamyan - Irvington

3. Bailey Mount Vernon

4. Getachew New Rochelle

5. Bloom Clarkstown N.

6. Namme Clarkstown N.


138

1. Erickson - Brewster

2. Quinlan - Brewster

3. Kuezyra - Arlington

4. Murigi Putnam Valley

5. Conner Horace Greeley

6. Bastone Fox Lane



141

1. Taylor New Rochelle

2. Grasso Tappan Zee

3. Kieu - Arlington

4. Mackey North Rockland

5. Gentil Putnam Valley

6. Wilkie - RCK


144

1. Cicatelli - Yorktown

2. Johnson - Brewster

3. Henry Mt. Vernon

4. Petriello - Carmel

5. Roth - Arlington

6. Murray - Yorktown


147

1. Oddo - Arlington

2. South - Arlington

3. Diaz New Rochelle

4. Leman JJEF

5. Camej - Yorktown

6. Mendel - Yorktown


150

1. Kelly Putnam Valley

2. Carey - Suffern

3. Tapia - Ossining

4. Elliot Port Chester

5. Green Mt. Vernon

6. Oliva Clarkstown S.


155

1. Kantor - Suffern

2. Perez - Croton

3. Budoff - JJCR

4. Curtis - Carmel

5. Masiello North Rockland

6. Letizia Clarkstown S.


159

1. Caiola - JJCR

2. Wallace Mt. Vernon

3. Lynch - JJCR

4. Haywood - Westlake

5. Rosenthal - JJCR

6. Ricci - Yorktown


163

1. Selvaggio - Scarsdale

2. Anthony - Ossining

3. Gilcrest - JJCR

4. Martimucci - Yorktown

5. Billups New Rochelle

6. Geoghegan - Arlington


172

1. Berkowitz - Scarsdale

2. Sanches New Rochelle

3. Van Benschetten - RCK

4. White New Rochelle

5. Freeman New Rochelle

6. Imasyen North Rockland


182

1. Kesecki - Suffern

2. Zanetti - Brewster

3. Bonifontini - JJCR

4. Mulderring - Harrison

5. Ribeiro White Plains

6. Bisconti - Bronxville


199

1. Altier - Arlington

2. Myer - JJCR

3. Watkins Mt.Vernon

4. Crumsey Port Chester

5. Rodriguez - Suffern

6. Montoya White Plains


221

1. Baragbara - Arlington

2. Steier - Arlington

3. Beltran Port Chester

4. Dervishaj - Carmel

5. Radice Clarkstown N.

6. Taylor Tappan Zee


260

1. Santana New Rochelle

2. Tomasi - Suffern

3. Barry Hen Hud

4. Kaschera - Brewster

5. Vanderlinke - RCK

6. Malone - Arlington




AddThis Social Bookmark Button

Tell a Friend